Call Us Now On 300 638 776

Privacy Policy

Page Contents:

1.0 Privacy Policy

  1. 1.1 Site Visit Data & Cookies
  2. 1.2 Collection of Personal Information
  3. 1.3 Security of Information
  4. 1.4 Who to contact on security issues

2.0 Acceptable Use Policy

  1. 2.1 Disclaimers – Warranty, Liability
  2. 2.2 Website Visitor Agreement
  3. 2.3 Who to contact on disclaimer issues

3.0 Copyrights and Trademarks; Fair Use

  1. 3.1 Legal Rights
  2. 3.2 Permitted Use
  3. 3.3 Solicitation Prohibited
  4. 3.4 Website Linking
  5. 3.5 Who to contact regarding website issues

1.0 Privacy Policy:

Personal information collected by NetPro Pty Ltd is treated as confidential and is protected by the Privacy Act 1988. Personal information is information relating to an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion provided.

NetPro supports your right to personal privacy and corporate security on the Internet. NetPro will never sell or market names, e-mail addresses, or any other privileged information about our clients.

1.1 Site Visit Data & Cookies

This site is operated by NetPro Pty Ltd through an external service provider. When visiting this site, a record of your visit is logged. We do not use special Cookies, however just like every website is able to do, your unique IP address has been logged on our server. This information generates statistics that are used for general marketing and website analysis ONLY.

No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities except in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect the Internet Service Provider's logs.

A cookie is a text string that is included with Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP) requests and responses. Cookies are used to maintain state information as you navigate different pages on a web site or return to the web site at a later time. Cookies cannot be used to execute code (run programs) or deliver viruses to your computer.

You have the ability to enable or disable cookies, or have Internet Explorer or Netscape prompt you before accepting cookies. Note that disabling cookies may prevent some web services from working correctly, and disabling cookies does not make you anonymous or prevent web sites from tracking your browsing habits. HTTP requests still include information about where you came from (HTTP Referer), your IP address, browser version, operating system, and other information.

1.2 Collection of Personal Information

When you e-mail us:

Should you decide to use an online form, such as one used for Enquiries:

We will, at your request, provide you with access to any information which we have collected about you through this website in accordance with Information Privacy Principle 6, Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). To gain access to this information you should contact us (see details below). If you believe that any information is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, please contact us and we will revise the relevant information in accordance with Information Privacy Principle 7, Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

1.3 Security of Information

Your personal information will not be released unless the law requires or permits it or your permission is given. We, and our service providers, seek to provide a secure environment and a reliable system but you should be aware that there may be inherent risks associated with the transmission of information via the Internet. For those who do not wish to use the Internet, NetPro Pty Ltd does provide alternative ways of obtaining and providing information.

1.4 Who to contact

The first point of contact on security and privacy matters is:
NetPro Pty Ltd
Phone: 61 7 4681 6666
Fax: 61 7 4681 6600
Email: sales@netprocanopies.com

2.0 Acceptable Use Policy:

All material published on netprocanopies.com is presented to provide a general consumer understanding of the topics discussed. This information should not be considered complete or infallible. Information provided is general in nature, and is made available on the understanding that NetPro is not thereby engaged in rendering professional advice.

Library & Testimonials:
In some cases, information provided in this collection may incorporate or summarise views, guidelines or recommendations of third parties. Such material is assembled in good faith, but does not necessarily reflect the considered view of NetPro, or indicate a commitment to a particular course of action.

Retail:
Goods and / or services purchased through the website are subject to the Trade Practices Act 1974 (Commonwealth of Australia); both vendor and customers agree to submit to the laws of Australia governing such transactions.

NetPro does not sell “ready to assemble” kits. NetPro cannot guarantee to provide more than general advice on assembly of materials without incurring a consultation fee. No advice or assistance on assembly is implied in the sale of products by NetPro.

2.1 Disclaimers - Warranty and Liability:

Information on this website is provided without warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement.

Information on this web site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Information may be changed or updated without notice.

Before relying on the information in any important matter, users should carefully evaluate its accuracy, currency, completeness and relevance for their purposes, and should obtain any professional advice relevant to their particular circumstances.

Whilst every effort is made to ensure the correctness of the information contained herein, the author can accept no responsibility for damages caused directly or indirectly from the use of such information. By entering this site you are agreeing to this and also to never suing the author.

2.2 Website Visitor Agreement:

By using this website and/or service(s) and/or product(s), you accept the terms of our Website Visitor Agreement, which includes our “Disclaimer of Warranty and Liability” above. Please read them carefully. If you do not agree with them, please do NOT use the website or any of our products and/or services.

People using information accessed through the NetPro website should also research original sources of authority. Information obtained by using the NetPro website is not exhaustive and does not cover all the issues or possibilities or best solution for your particular needs.

The material that appears on the NetPro website is for informational and/or communication purposes only. Despite our efforts to provide useful and accurate information, errors may appear from time to time. Before you act on information you've found on this site, you should confirm any facts that are important to your decision. NetPro and its "Information Providers" make no warranty as to the reliability, accuracy, timeliness, usefulness or completeness of the information.

NetPro is not responsible for, and cannot guarantee the performance of, goods and services provided by others to whose sites we link. A link to another website does not constitute an endorsement of that site (nor of any product, service or other material offered on that site) by NetPro or its licensors and licencees.

2.3 Who to contact

The first point of contact on sales, information and warranty matters is:

NetPro Pty Ltd
Phone: 61 7 4681 6666
Fax: 61 7 4681 6600
Email: sales@netprocanopies.com

3.0 Copyrights and Trademarks:

Copyright © 2009 NetPro - All Rights Reserved - No part of this online publication may be reproduced, resold, or transmitted in any manner whatsoever, without prior written consent of the Owner. Site Launched February 2012.

Any named products on this website are patented, copyright and/or trademarks either of NetPro or of their respective companies.

To the best of our knowledge, all written works, photographs, and reference material contributed by authors other than employees of NetPro have been appropriately acknowledged. Artistic contributions by our web-developers are acknowledged if other than our current web-developer (per contact details in footer of the web-pages). This is in accordance with the “moral rights” implied in Australian copyright laws.

Fair Dealing:
This site contains copyrighted material the use of which has not always been specifically authorized by the copyright owner. The Australian Copyright Act 1968 Cth, and subsequent ammendments and court decisions allows “fair deaing” for purposes such as research, comment, or news reporting.

If you wish to use copyrighted material from this site for purposes of your own, you must obtain permission from the copyright owner. Copyright holders are welcomed to contact the Webmaster.

3.1 Legal Rights:

The Internet allows people throughout the world to share valuable information, ideas, and creative works. To ensure continued open access to such materials, we all need to protect the rights of those who share their creations with us.

Although we make information regarding NetPro products freely accessible, we do NOT relinquish our legal property rights, or anyone else's rights, to the patented products and copyrighted information appearing on the website. The products available through NetPro are the property of NetPro or its licensors, licencees, or associates. All are protected by copyright, trademark, patents and other intellectual property laws.

3.2 Permitted Use:

It is a breach of Copyright and/or Trademark to reproduce any items without the prior written consent of the owner. You may NOT distribute copies of materials found on the NetPro website in any form (including by e-mail or other electronic means), without prior written permission from the owner.

All intellectual property and copyrights in the design and layout of this website and the information published on its pages are vested in NetPro and its current web developer (per the details at the foot of each page). You may not copy any part of this site or carry out any other act in relation to any part of the site that is prohibited by copyright other than the following:

  1. You may print or download to a local hard disk any page, for your personal and non commercial use only
  2. In material issued to third parties you may quote from this site provided that such quote is not used in a misleading context and that you give due accreditation to the author and to NetPro.

Permission to use or reproduce any of this material in any manner other than those listed above should be directed to NetPro.

3.3 Solicitation Prohibited:

Use of this website and information herein to send faxes and e-mail to NetPro and its employees for solicitation purposes is prohibited.

3.4 Website Linking:

We welcome offers to link to our site through other related websites and online services. You are free to establish a hypertext link to this site so long as the link does not state or imply any sponsorship or approval of your site by NetPro.

No "Framing" of website information is permitted. Without the prior written permission, you may not frame any of the content of NetPro, or incorporate into another Website or other service any intellectual property of NetPro or any of their licensors. Requests for permission to frame our content may be sent to the Webmaster.

Links to other websites are inserted for convenience and do not constitute endorsement of material at those sites, or any associated organisation, product or service.

NetPro may add or delete links to external or internal websites at any time. By adding a link to an external or internal website NetPro is not creating a property right in that link and reserves the right to remove the link to any site at any time and for any reason without notice to the creator or owner of the linked website or to visitors to the website.

Please contact the Webmaster with questions or comments about this site.

3.5 Who to contact

The first point of contact on website and copyright matters is:

NetPro Pty Ltd
Phone: 61 7 4681 6666
Fax: 61 7 4681 6600
Email: sales@netprocanopies.com

NetPro Pty Ltd (Headquarters):
Lot 1, Sullivan Drive, Stanthorpe QLD 4380 - Australia
PO Box 337, Stanthorpe QLD 4380 - Australia

Canopies

Success Stories View all

As major investors in the Australian horticulture industry, Rewards Group Ltd needs to ensure maximized returns on all funds invested, particularly in orchard infrastructure. Accordingly, our choice of contractors is critical to the final success of any project.

Bill Hatton - Rewards Group Ltd.

We currently have 250 acres of net – about 80% of our orchard area. Without the protective canopy, we wouldn’t be able to supply our market requirements. Quality is important to us and we wouldn’t be able to meet the specifications of our customers without net.

Dino Rizzato - I&L Rizzato & Sons t/a Moonlight Orchards

We particularly liked the product offered by NetPro – high quality was our main criteria. The option of wooden posts was also an important feature because of the highly-corrosive conditions in the feedlot environment. We were able to work through the construction plan and the materials options during the quoting process.

Kevin Roberts - Sandalwood Feedlot Pty Ltd

We chose NetPro to construct our protective canopies, as we know NetPro have been around for some time, we know their work and there are plenty of examples of their work around – we like the consistency of standard. In addition, NetPro are recognized by the Finance bodies, and it is much easier to get finance for a structure.

Mark Chapman

I think it has made all the difference to the quality of our product – it has saved us from bird attack and from hail damage." Since 2001, Robert Channon Wines have won 23 trophies, 17 gold medals, 26 silver and 55 bronze medals.

Mr Robert Channon - Robert Channon Wines

We live in North Queensland and have a nine metre pool. We needed to replace the pool cover but most local businesses we contacted wanted to replace it with a shade sail and the one quote we received to fabricate a new cover to our design seemed exceedingly high.

Owen & Diane Cheetham - Townsville

In 2003, Golden Valley Orchards were offered the opportunity to work with the NCEA (National Centre for Engineering in Agriculture) and NetPro Pty Ltd on a research project evaluating the effectiveness of (amongst others) NetPro's dam-covers.

Renato Andreatta - Granite Belt

"I think it has made all the difference to the quality of our product – it has saved us from bird attack and from hail damage." To date, Robert Channon Wines have won 23 trophies, 17 gold medals, 26 silver and 55 bronze medals since 2001."

ROBERT CHANNON, OWNER ROBERT CHANNON WINES

Initially the idea of the net canopy over the landfill was discussed with Netpro as they are a local company and at the time Netpro was considering advancing into this area (protection of landfills). Netpro assisted Council with a very reasonable price which allowed the project to proceed.

Scott Cobon - Manager, Built Environment

Recent News More news

  1. Bat Friendly Netting Varinia Sowden 30-Oct-2017
  2. Products for the Market Garden_1 Charmaine Rogers 08-Sep-2017
  3. Covers to Exclude Fruit-fly Charmaine Rogers 28-Jul-2017